Team Rosters

2017-2018 Team Rosters

INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINDING YOUR TEAM’S TOURNAMENT:  Click on your team name and it will take you to your team at Carolina Region Volleyball. Then click on the date and it will give you the location, the pool brackets, etc. for your team.


Regional Teams:

12-Pixies – Coach Suzanne Michael
Jada Lyerly
Claire McDade
Leah Rymer
Skylar Waddell
Kaitlyn Wallace
Kailyn Rummage
Morgan Leonard
Gabrielle Clinger
Audrey Corriher

12-Fusion – Coach Krystina McGrady
Peyton Connolly
Sara Koontz
Mackenzie Walser
Emma Schumacher
Hayley Prater
Bailey McIntyre
Kayla Trexler
Ella Cooler
Ashley Yang

12- Xtreme – Coach Emma Cooler/Kara Wood
Lillian Wood
Jordan Wilhite
Allie Corl
Ava Corl
Saylor Freeman
Kendell Gatton
Payton Hayes
Juliana Curione
Hannah Conte

13 – Hurricanes – Coach Morgan Hester
Laney Reily
Kamryn Ketchie
Erica Wagner
Ashlee Ennis
Bentli Meadows
Riley Hill
Leah Hinceman
Marissa Dudley
Dani Steelman

13-  Dynamite – Coach Allison Blackwell
Anna Grace Blackledge
Hallie Cox
Jenna Jenkins
Abigail Johnson
Teagan Johnson
Alexandra Myers
Peyton Whicker
Aubin Campola
Gracie Sipes

13- War Dogs- Coach Sandy Lytton
Reagan Ballew
Meg Bivens
Reese English
Salem Leonard
Carrie Jo Lytton
Cindy Peterson
Eliza Simerson
Kendall Strider
Lily Yancey
Madison Rawlings

14-Mavericks- Coach Makala Lytton and Maura Yarbrough
Kenadi Sproul
Madelyn VonCanon
Regan Roakes
Ella Batts
Kayleigh Cranfill
Victoria Storey
Sarah Johnson
Abbie Messer
Katie Penninger

14- Thunder – Coach JT Spanos and Rachel Schurter
Emma Auguston
Grace Goldstein
Riley Peltz
Lacy Waggoner
Kylee Doucette
Addisyn Keen
Maisa Little
Kinsley Youngblood
Ellie Edgington

14-Royals – Coach Kaley Adair
Lexi Book
Payton Boone
Katie Burns
Riley Tester
Destiny Wilson
Megan Bailey
Brianna Lester
Abbie Thompson
Madeline Kluttz

15- Rampage – Coach Haylee Leonard
Emre Blackwell
Karson Carter
Ally Copley
Breann Martin
Mason Stayton
Mary-Kate Easter
Audrey Andrews
Madison Berry
Xan Moose
Sloan Clendinin

17- Storm – Coach Michael Green
Alexandra Carter
Julia Owens
Lauren Shepherd
Pamela Tierney
Alyssa Johnson
Allie Holder
Paige Butler
Cassie Riggs
Sarah Rabon

17- Servivors –  Coach Kristen Elmore
Annabell Callicutt
Landrie Hess
Jordan Biesecker
Bailee Hepler
Audrey Cox
Gracie Blackwelder
Tricia Brown
Emily Hartsell
Tricia Hicks
Alyssa Conner

TRAVEL TEAMS:

14-Travel I-Chaos – Coach Kortnie Curry
Abbey Dennis
Nora Hewitt
Madison Tate
Baylee Williams
Cameron Black
Payton Black
Kelcie Love
Elly Davis
Victoria Gobble

15-Travel I- Niners – Coach Callie Phillips
Ava Corriher
Mikayla Tucker
Emma Collins
Saybrin Thomas
Alicia Thompson
Hannah Arnett
Tate Barger
Liza Simmerson
Elizabeth Houghton

Travel 15-I- Rage – Coach Dohnysha Collins and Mya Snow
Abigail Larson
Ella Larson
Kyndall Norman
McKenna Snider
Kylie Judy
Jillian Dunn
Hannah Larson
Zoe Larson

17 Travel II- United –  Coach Kelan Rogers
Bailey Hill
Ashley Johnson
Grace Thomas
Kristen Wilson
Ava Link
Mallory Weast
Keah Green
Olivia Wright
Katie Blackwell

17-Travel II – Havoc- Coach Jenna Horne and Tommy Wilson
Nancy Gamewell
Brenna Wood
Amber Barker
Kary Hales
Jaden Vaugh
Morgan Humble
Alayna Slusser
Leah Cauble
Ashlyn Faw

18 Travel-I – Elite – Coach Beth Yost
Riley Adair
Sophie Andrews
Johanna Phillips
Cheyenne Barber
Ella Cloninger
Anna Gambrell
Hannah Saine
Rachel Carlton
Krysten McLaurin

 

 

Cart




Sponsors and Donors

Thank you Sponsors & Donors
(Click here for complete list)